Student Info > TA Information Page > TA & Grader Assignments

2008-2009 TA Assignments

Autumn 2008 Winter 2009 Spring 2009 Summer 2009
Course
TA
Course
TA
Course
TA
Course
TA
EE 215 Charles Elliott EE 215 Daniel Miller EE 215 Abhishek Jha EE 215 Sara Rolfe
  Jianlei Shi   Jeff Mills   Helen Zhang EE 332 Shrey Khanna
  Peter Oven   Eric Harvey   Weijiu Wu EE 341 Tho Nguyen
  Eric Harvey    Jagdish Pandey   Jeff Mills EE 472 David Vail
  Jeff Mills   Qirong Ma EE 233 Hamody Hindi EE 505 Apurva Mishra
EE 233 Eric Larson  EE 233 Daniel Kelley   Dan Miller PMP 467 Thomas Chan
  Xiaoyu Miao   Scott MacPherson EE 235 Dun-Yu Hsiao    
EE 235 Daniel Miller EE 235 Tho Nguyen   Karen Studarus    
  Deepak Vijaywargi   Jianlei Shi EE 271 Eric Harvey    
EE 271 Emad Soroush EE 271 Anindita Mitra   Anindita Mitra    
  Julian Shirland   Ziyuan Zhang EE 299 Scott MacPherson    
EE 331 Ying Li  EE 331 Adam Knight EE 331 Renyu Chen    
  Adam Knight   Melissa Cowan   Anupama Govindarajan    
EE 332 Daniel Kelley EE 332 Helen Zhang EE 332 Byron Wong    
EE 341 Ya-Ti Peng    Ryan Ricchiuti   Shrey Khanna    
EE 351 Abhishek Raja EE 361 Karen Studarus EE 341 Tho Nguyen    
  Ali Al Awami  EE 417 Linda Bai   Qirong Ma    
EE 361 Karen Studarus EE 440 Hao-Wei Liu EE 351 Ali Al-Awami    
EE 416 Linda Bai  EE 442 Shian-Ru Ke   Abhishek Raja    
EE 418 Andrew Clark  EE 448 Steve Safarik EE 399 David Vail    
EE 436 Melissa Cowan EE 453 Abhishek Raja EE 400E Dan Yeager    
EE 447 Zac Berkowitz EE 455 Cesar Silva-Monroy EE 433 Ryan Ricchiuti    
  Xiaolong Yu EE 471 Michael Wang EE 443 Shian-Ru Ke    
EE 452 Cesar Silva Monroy    Apurva Mishra EE 449 Chris Matlack    
  David McIntosh EE 472 David Vail EE 456 Cesar Silva-Monroy    
EE 454 Eric Carlson EE 477 Ye Jian Le EE 457 Cesar Silve-Monroy    
EE 471 David Vail EE 478 Jayson Bowen EE 461 Po-Han Wu    
EE 472 Ye Li EE 481 Matthew Stoneback EE 467 Matthew Stoneback    
EE 473 Ryan Ricchiuti  EE 482 Bart Trzynadlowski EE 471 Apurva Mishra    
  Helen Zhang EE 501 Zac Berkowitz EE 472 Ye-Jian Li    
EE 476 Azin Zarrasvand EE 503 Kishore Sundara-Rajan EE 478 Adam Knight    
  Jayson Bowen EE 506 Xing Li EE527 Melissa Cowan    
EE 478 Brian Ferguson EE 525 Ye Jian Li EE 539 Daibashish Gangopadhyay    
EE 480 Matthew Stoneback EE 565 Po-Han Wu EE 546 Paul Ruan    
EE 502 Anupama Govindarajan  EE 578 Brian Hutchinson PMP 506 Linda Bai    
EE 505 Nathan Parrish PMP 518 Eric Larson PMP 572 Zac Berkowitz    
EE 510 Hawkeye King PMP 565 Leonard Tracy CAD TA Robin Panda    
EE 518 Xing Li    Dingding Liu Lead TA Leo Lam    
PMP 586 Jian Lou CAD TA Robin Panda        
  Abhishek Jha Lead TA Leo Lam        
PMP 587 Blake Kumabe Development Ryan Campbell        
  Po-Han Wu            
CAD TA Robin Panda            
Lead TA Leo Lam            
               
Academics  
EE logo