Teaching Assistant (TA) Information Webpage


Course Teaching Assignments - Spring 2005

 

Course Instructor TA
EE215 (Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering) Somsak Sukittanon (ssukitta@ee)
Josh Watson (shu@ee)
Anna Margolis (amargoli@u)

Jian Lou (louj@ee)
EE233 (Circuit Theory) Ceon Ramon (ceon@u)  
Chih-Wei (Gary) Huang (cwh@ee)
Xiao-long Yu  (yux@ee)
EE 235 (Continuous Time Linear Systems)
Maya Gupta (gupta@ee)

Crystal Flores (cryflo@ee)

EE271 (Introduction to Digital Circuits and Systems) James K. Peckel (jkp@ee)  


 

EE331 (Devices and Circuits - I) Denise Wilson (wilson@ee)  
Ranajit Banerjee (ranajit@ee)
  Anupama Govindarajan (anupama@ee)

 

EE332 (Devices and Circuits - II) Blake Hannaford (hannaford@ee)  

Hadi Armouchi (hadi1@u)

Vaibhav Vaidya (waidya@ee)

 

EE341 (Discrete Time Linear Systems)   Ming-Ting Sun (sun@ee)  
Ya Ti Peng (ypeng@ee)

Huseyin Bilge (bilgeh@ee

 

EE 351 (Introduction to Energy Devices and Systems)   el-Hadi Aggoune (haggoune@ee)  
Cesar Silva (csilva@ee)
Kia Lashgari (kia@ee)

 

EE 361 (Applied Electromagnetics)   Evan Goldstein
(evango@ee)
 
Quinn Bagley (jqbagley@ee)

Hassan Arbab (mharbab@ee)

 

EE420 (Capstone Design in Communications) Hui Liu
(hliu@ee)
Hongxiang Li
(hxli@ee)
EE433 (Analog Circuit Design)   Ward Helms (helms@ee)  
Nathan Neihart (neihart@ee)

 

EE436 (Medical Instrumentation) Robert Bruce Darling
(bdarling@ee)
 

Rachel Yotter (raytrace@ee)
Scott Otterson (scotto@u)

 

EE443 (Design and Application of Digital Signal Processing) Jeng-Neng Hwang (hwang@ee)  

Brandon Smith (brandon@ee)

 

EE457 (Electric Energy Distribution Systems) Mark J. Damborg (damborg@ee)  

Brian Antonich (antonich@ee)

 

EE461 (Intro to Computer-Communications Networks) Sumit Roy (roy@ee)  

Hongxiang Li (hxli@ee)
Toliy (toliy@ee)

 

EE465 (Fiber Optics, Devices and Applications) Martin A. Afromowitz (afro@ee)  
Urachada Ketprom (uketprom@ee)

Matt Horning (mph@ee)

 

EE467 (Antenna Analysis and Design) John Sahr (jdsahr@ee)  

Adam Mills (millsaj@u)

Matt Horning (mph@ee)

471 (Computer Design and Organization) Scott Hauckl (hauck@ee)  

Jeff Brownscheidle (jbrownsc@ee)
Qi 'Stephen' Wang (qwang@ee)

 

EE472 (Embedded Microcomputer Systems) Greg Zick (zick@ee)  
Josh Watson (shu@ee)

 

EE478 (Design of Computer Subsystems) James K. Peckol (jkp@ee)  

Aaron Severance (aaronsev@ee)

 

EE519 (Stochastic Analysis of Data from Physical Systems) Les Atlas (atlas@ee)  

Winyu Chinthammit (winyu@hitl)

 

EE538 (RF Integrated Circuits) Jeyanandh Paramesh (paramesh@ee)  
Cameron Charles (ccharles@ee)

 

EE562 (Artificial Intelligence for Engineers) Jeff Bilmes (bilmes@ee)  
Winyu Chinthammit (winyu@hitl)

 

EE577 (Image and Video Analysis) Linda Shapiro (shapiro@cs)  

Masa Kobashi (mkbsh@cs)

 

 
  Return to TA Main Page

Updates or corrections to this page should be sent to fjones@ee.washington.edu.


Questions, comments, or suggestions? Write to the Webmaster.

All contents 1994-2003 UW Electrical Engineering
This page was last updated October 23, 2003