Teaching Assistant (TA) Information Webpage


Course Teaching Assignments - Winter 2005

 

Course Instructor TA
EE215 (Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering) Melissa Meyer (mgmeyer@ee)
Xiao-long Yu (yux@ee)
 Hsiu-Wu (Jason) Guo (hwg@u)
EE233 (Circuit Theory) Leo Lam (lll@ee)  
Anupama Govindarajan (anupama@ee)
Daniel Hartono  (dp27@u)
EE 235 (Continuous Time Linear Systems)
Mari Ostendorf (mo@ee)

Scott Otterson (scotto@u)
Tyler Powell (powellt@ee)
EE271 (Introduction to Digital Circuits and Systems) James K. Peckel (jkp@ee)  
Charles Matlack (cmatlack@ee)
Anthony Faris (tfaris82@u)

 

EE331 (Devices and Circuits - I) Babak Parvez (babak@ee)  
Juan Huang (juanh@ee)
  Kia Rahimi(rayane4@ee)

 

EE332 (Devices and Circuits - II) Robert Bruce Darling (bdarling@ee)  

Tim Molter (tmolter@u)

Matt Horning (mph@ee)

 

EE341 (Discrete Time Linear Systems) Les Atlas (atlas@ee)  
Steve Schimmel (steven@ee)

Huseyin Bilge (bilgeh@ee

 

EE 351 (Introduction to Energy Devices and Systems) Kai Strunz (strunz@ee)  
Xiaobei Li (shellyli@ee)
Cesar Cilva (csilva@ee)

 

EE 361 (Applied Electromagnetics)   Evan Goldstein
(evango@ee)
 
Quinn Bagley (jqbagley@ee)

Adam Mills (millsaj@ee)

 

EE400 (Biological Framework for Engineer) Deirdre Meldrum
(deedee@ee)
John Koschwanez
(jkosch@ee)
EE417 (Communications II: Modulation and Coding) Hui Liu (hliu@ee)  
Hongxiang Li (hxli@ee)

 

EE433 (Analog Circuit Design) Tom Christiansen
(tomchr@ee)
 

Nathan Neihart (neihart@ee)

 

EE442 (Digital Signals and Filtering) Jeng-Neng Hwang (hwang@ee)  

Brandon Smith (brandon@ee)

Hadi Armouche (hadi@ee)

 

EE453 (Electric Drives) Mohamed El-Sharkawi (elsharkawi@ee)  

Kia Lashgari (kia@ee)

 

EE455 (Power System Dynamics and Protection) Mark Damborg (damborg@ee)  

Brian Antonich (antonich@ee)

 

EE472 (Embedded Microcomputer Systems) Greg Zick (zick@ee)  
Josh Watson (shu@ee)

Phil (Seung) Hyun Chung
(shchung@ee)

 

EE477/525 (VLSI II) Sambuddha Bhattacharya (sbb@ee)  

Qi (Steven) Wang (qwang@ee)

 Allen Berg (awberg@u)

EE478 (Design of Computer Subsystems) James K. Peckol (jkp@ee)  

Aaron Severance (aaronsev@ee)

 

EE481 (Microwave Electronic Design) Yasuo Kuga (kuga@ee)  
Allen Berg (awberg@u)

 

EE484 (Sensors and Sensor Systems) Denise Wilson (wilson@ee)  

Vaibhav Vaidya (vvaidya@ee)

 

EE485 (Introduction to Photonics) Lih Lin (lin@ee)  

Richard Schofield (schof@ee)

 

EE501 (Radar Remote Sensing) John Sahr (jdsahr@u)  
-

 

EE506 (Communication Theory I) Jim Ritcey (ritcey@ee)  
Anatoliy Ioffe (toliy@ee)

 

EE508 (Stochastic Processes) Sumit Roy (roy@ee)  

Anatoliy Ioffe (toliy@ee)

 

EE531 (Semiconductor Devices and Device Simulation) Scott Dunham (dunham@ee) -
EE538P (Analog to Digital Converters) Charles Peach (ctpeach@ee)  
Sam Larson (sam@ee)

 

EE541 (Automated Layout of Integrated Circuits) Scott Hauck (hauck@ee)

 

Mark Holland (mholland@ee)

 

EE551 (Power System Protection) Rich Christie (christie@ee)  

-

 

EE565 (Computer Communication Networks I) Radha Poovendran (radha @ee)  

-

 

EE573 (Introduction to Computational Electromagnetics Vikram Jandhyala (jandhyala@ee)  

-

 

EE579 (Electromagnetic Theory and Applications II) Leung Tsang
(leung@ee)
 

-

 

EE581 (Digital Control I) Howard Jay Chizeck
(chizeck@ee)
 

John Michael McNew
(mcnew@u)

 

EE586 (Introduction to Digital Video Coding Systems) Ming Ting Sun (sun@ee)  

-

 

EE589 (Haptic Enabled Systems)
Blake Hannaford (blake@ee) Ganesh Sankaryanyan
 
  Return to TA Main Page

Updates or corrections to this page should be sent to fjones@ee.washington.edu.


Questions, comments, or suggestions? Write to the Webmaster.

All contents 1994-2003 UW Electrical Engineering
This page was last updated October 23, 2003