Student Info > TA Information Page > TA & Grader Assignments

2013-2014 TA Assignments

Autumn 2013 Winter 2014 Spring 2014
Course TA Course TA Course TA
EE 215 Huanting Huang EE 205 Peter Fidelman EE 215 Chuanjia Xing
  Tien Hao Liao   Brody Mahoney   Huanting Huang
  Drew LaQua EE 215 Tien Hao Liao   Shurun Tan
  Benjamin Cizdziel   Yunbo Liu   Tien-Hao Liao
  Xin Chang   Chenxin Su   Yunbo Liu
EE 233 Peifeng Jing   Tianlin Wang EE 233 Peifeng Jing
  Tien-Jui Lee   Hao Wu   Benjamin Cizdziel
EE 235 Mayoore Jaiswal EE 233 Michael Simmons   Tianlin Wang
  Karthik Mohan   Mark Sugiyama EE 235 Hao Wu
EE 271 Christina Kaetz EE 235 David Caballero EE 271 Menglin Li
  Yina Zhao   Karthik Mohan   Yina Zhao
EE 331 Ruth Ravichandran EE 271 Benjamin Cizdziel EE 299 Alyanna Castillo
  Mark Masami Sugiyama   Benjamin Morgan   Ryan McDaniel
EE 332 Bonghoe Kim EE 331 Tyler Tungate EE 331 Emily Allstot
  Ethan Keeler   Xu Xu   Ruth Vinisha Ravichandran
EE 351 Mohammad Haghighipanah EE 341 Ji He EE 332 Wenmo Chang
  Michael Simmons   Shae Hurst   Erik Josberger
EE 361 Wenmo Chang EE 361 Wenmo Chang EE 341 Karthik Mohan
  Jingda Wu   Jingda Wu   Aliasghar Tarkhan
EE 393 Cassandra Hooper EE 393 Sepehr Makhsous EE 351 Tsrong-Yi Wen
  David Menacher       Tyler Tungate
  Mee Joo Kim EE 400 Nava Aghdasi EE 393 Sepehr Makhsous
EE 416 Shae Hurst EE 415 Chong Li EE 399 Michael Simmons
EE 418 Andrew Clark EE 417 Po-Han Wu EE 420 Ben Morgan
EE 433 Yongdong Chen EE 425 Yaoyu Yang EE 436 Bonghoe Kim
EE 440 Jun Xie EE 442 Jounsup Park EE 443 Jounsup Park
EE 447 Ruth Sims EE 453 Mohammad Haghighipanah EE 449 Sumit Mukherjee
  Junjie Yan EE 455 Karen Studarus EE 456 Karen Studarus
EE 452/552 Tyler Tungate EE 457 Yishen Wang EE 461 Xuhang Ying
EE 454 Yury Dvorkin EE 471 Jamin Demattos EE 467/579 Ce Zhang
EE 471 Benjamin Morgan   Wenbin Xu EE 472 Siyu Jiang
EE 476 Allan Ecker EE 472 Jocelyn Chang   Lipson Li
EE 478 Justin Varghese   Patrick Lancaster   Nissa Brianne Van Meter
EE 482 Zhenni Wan EE 473 W. Anthony Smith EE 478 Jocelyn Chang
EE 485 Yu Jin EE 477/525 Allan Ecker   Patrick Lancaster
EE 502 Yunbo Liu EE 486 Seong-Joong Kahng EE 484 Ken Jacobson
EE 505 Wei Cui EE 527 Bonghoe Kim   Michelle Vega
EE 514 Jounsup Park     EE 526 Edward Myers
EE 518 Shianru Ke EE 538 Samrat Dey EE 529 Jingda Wu
EE 547 Christopher Takahashi EE 553 Ting Qiu EE 537 Chong Li
PMP 505 Tamas Gal EE 578 Reza Eghbali EE 538 Tong Zhang
  David Caballero   Tyler Johnson EE 596 Rishabh Iyer
PMP 595 Chuanjia Xing PMP 503 Tsrong-Yi Wen CAD TA Chenxi Huang
PMP 596 Zhiqian Gui PMP 518 De Meng PMP 506 Shae Hurst
Lead TA Nava Aghdasi PMP 547 Hong-Ren Lin PMP 543 David Caballero
CAD TA Chenxi Huang PMP 559 Zeyu Wang PMP 551 Ahmad Milyani
    PMP 571 Chaunjia Xing PMP 590 De Meng
    CAD TA Chenxi Huang PMP 596 Mayoore Jaiswal
Academics  
EE logo