Teaching Assistant (TA) Information Webpage


Course Teaching Assignments - Spring 2004

 

Course Instructor TA
EE215 (Fundamentals of Electrical Engineering) Mari Ostendorf (mo@ee)  
Josh Watson (shu2@u)
Neelima Sangeneni (neelimas@u)
Winyu Chinthammit (winyu@u)

 

EE233 (Circuit Theory) John Sahr (jdsahr@ee)  
Judy Linkhart (linkhart@ee)
Devin Fujimoto (rhein@u)

 

EE235 (Continuous Time Linear Systems) Maya Gupta (gupta@ee)  
Dick Kreisberg (dickk@ee)
Tho Nguyen (tho@ee)
EE271 (Introduction to Digital Circuits and Systems) James Peckol (jkp@ee)  
Gabe Rowe (gaber@ee)
Ryan Kruse (rkruse@u)

 

EE331 (Devices and Circuits - I) Tai Chen (tcchen@ee)  
Wai Shan Lau (waishan@u)
Richard Schofield (schof@ee)

 

EE332 (Devices and Circuits - II) Blake Hannaford (blake@ee)  

Subhanshu Gupta (sgupta@ee)

Jeff Walling (noyade@u)

Dan Nicholson (dbnichol@ee)

 

EE351 (Introduction to Energy Devices and Systems) Kai Strunz (strunz@ee)  
Brian Antonich (antonich@ee)
Kristina Brock (ekbrock@u)
EE361 (Applied Electromagnetics) John Sahr (jdsahr@u  

James Pingenot (pingej@ee)

Adam Bily (ahbily@u)

Melissa Meyer (mgmeyer@u)

 

EE420 (Design in Communications) Hui Liu (hliu@ee)  
Chantri Polprasert (chantri@ee)

 

EE433 (Analog Circuit Design) Ward Helms (helms@ee)  

David Bordoley (bordoley@ee)

 

EE436 (Medical Instrumentation) Ceon Ramon (ceon@u)  

Carina Leung (carinal@u)

 

EE443 (Design and Applications in DSP) Jeng-Neng Hwang (hwang@ee)  

Somsak Sukittanon (ssukitta@ee)

 

EE456 (CAD in Power Systems) Rich Christie (christie@ee)  

-

 

EE457 (Electric Energy Distribution Systems) Mark Damborg (damborg@ee)  

Sanjeevani King (sanjee@ee)

 

EE461 (Computer Networks) Sumit Roy (roy@ee)  
Patrick Tague (tague@u)

 

EE465 (Fiber Optics, Devices and Applications) Martin Afromowitz (afro@ee)  
Yi Tang (tangyi@u)

 

EE467 (Antennas: Analysis and Design) Vikram Jandhyala (jandhyala@ee)  
Anatoliy Ioffe (toliy@u)

 

EE471 (Computer Design and Organization) Scott Hauck (hauck@ee)  
Jay Kim (bummie@ee)

 

EE472 (Embedded Microcomputer Systems) Greg Zick (zick@ee)  

Mark Yamagishi (gishi@u)

 

EE477/525 (VLSI II) Mani Soma (soma@ee)  

Allen Berg (allen@ee)

 

EE478 (Design of Computer Subsystems) James Peckol (jkp@ee)  
Chad Heinemann (crh918@u)

 

EE526 (VLSI III) Carl Sechen (sechen@ee)  

Allen Berg (allen@ee)

 

EE527 (Microfabrication Laboratory Techniques) Karl Bohringer (karl@ee)  

Leo Lam (lll@ee)

 

EE539A (Special Topics on Integrated Optics and Optical MEMS) Lih Lin (lin@ee)  
-

 

EE539B (Topics in Electronic Circuit Design) Dave Allstot (allstot@ee)  
Xiaoyong Li (lixy@ee)
Sankaran Aniruddhan (ani@ee)

 

EE539D (Chemical and Biological Sensors) Denise Wilson (wilson@ee)  

-

 

EE549 (Estimation and System Identification) Howard Chizeck (chizeck@ee)

-

EE555 (Fundamentals of Intelligent Systems) Mohamed El-Sharkawi (elsharkawi@ee)  

-

EE566 (Computer Communication Networks II) Radha Poovendran (radha@ee)

 

-

 

EE596M (Advanced Topics in Video Coding and Delivery) Ming-Ting Sun (sun@ee)  

-

 

 
  Return to TA Main Page

Updates or corrections to this page should be sent to fjones@ee.washington.edu.


Questions, comments, or suggestions? Write to the Webmaster.

All contents 1994-2004 UW Electrical Engineering
This page was last updated June 08, 2004